COŞUL MEU
Coşul este gol

Transmisie pe fibră

DVB-T2/CATV

Transmitter CATV optic TERRA mo418 4F31 (1x6dBm, 1310nm)
Cod: R82526
Preţ fără TVAPreţ cu TVARabatValiditate  
2039,23 Lei2426,68 Lei0 %
Garanţie - 48 de luni
Înlocuitori
R82522Transmitter CATV optic TERRA mo418 4D31 (1x6dBm, 1310nm)
Multiband Amplifier Terra ma400 (FM/VHF/UHF)
Multiband Amplifier Terra ma400 (FM/VHF/UHF)
Multiband Amplifier Terra ma400 (FM/VHF/UHF)
Views of the device
Multiband Amplifier Terra ma400 (FM/VHF/UHF)
The included accessories
Key features
  • The transmitter enables distribution of DVB-S/S2, DVB-T/T2 and DVB-C/C2 signals
  • Laser type - FP (Fabry-Perot)
  • Input frequency range: 47-2400 MHz,
  • RF signal loop input,
  • AGC function (automatic signal gain control),
  • Maximum input level: 85 dBμV,
  • Input level adjustment 0...-15 dB in 1 dB steps,
  • Device programmable digitally using buttons located on the front panel,
  • Two-position display,
  • Several mounting options (DIN rail, facade),
  • Connectors: 3xRF: input/output and test output - type F, 1x optical - SC/APC.
The mo418 4F31 TERRA optical transmitter R82526 is designed for transmitting TV signals via fiber optic medium. The device converts electrical signal (coaxial cable) to optical signal. The optical output power of 6 dBm (4 mW) allows you to distribute TC signal to several distribution points, depending on the sensitivity of the receiving equipment. In the case of point-to-point links, the transmission range may reach up to 20 km.
The mo418 4F31 TERRA R82526 transmitter uses 1310 nm wavelength (2nd window). It can be mounted individually, e.g. on a wall with the included accessories or on the universal DIN rail R82538 with possibility of mounting in RACK cabinets. The device is powered with 12 V and craws the current of 0.35 A. A single transmitter can be powered from any power supply unit with the specified current capacity and output voltage. To power a larger number of devices we recommend you to use the dedicated power supply DR-60-12 R82532.
A great advantage of the device is the ability of integration with other pieces of equipment, such as:
  • optical splitters – splitting optical signals into several paths,
  • WDM diplexers – transmission of 1310 nm and 1550 nm signals over one fiber for optical transmitter equipped with DFB laser; note: devices with the FP laser cannot be used in systems distributing signals on different wavelengths,
  • devices dedicated for reception and processing of TV signals (channel and broadband amplifiers, analog and digital modulators).
  • TERRA optical receivers (nodes).
The mo418 4F31 TERRA R82526 optical transmitter is based on FP (Fabry-Perot) laser. On request, the mo418 4D31 R82522 optical transmitter equipped with DFB laser (Distributed Feedback Laser) is also available.
A version of the mo428 4D31 R82523 transmitter equipped with 2 independent outputs of 6 dBm power each is available on request.
On request, transmitters operating in the 3rd transmission window 1550nm with built-in FP or DFB laser are also available:
Productmo418
4D31/4F31
mo428
4D31/4F31
mo418
4D55/4F55
mo428
4D55/4F55
Number of optical outputs1212
Laser output level [dBm]1x62x61x62x6
Wavelength [nm]1310131015501550
The transmitter can be placed together with other devices on universal DIN rail, also in a RACK cabinet.
Application examples
Example of a system to distribute digital signal for four DVB-T/T2 multiplexes. Distribution with optical fiber – division into 4 optical paths.
Customers can order any patch cords made to order with required terminating connectors. Please contact your sales assistant.
Specifications
CodeR82526
Product typeOptical transmitter
Productmo418 4F31
BrandTERRA
RF inputFrequency rangeMHz47-2400
Signal level, AGCdBµV70-85
Impedanceohm75
GaindB0...-15
in steps 1
ConnectorF
Antenna supplyV/A12/0.4
RF signal loopFrequency rangeMHz47-2400
Return lossdB8 dB/40 MHz -1.5 dB/oct (47-950 MHz);
≥ 10 dB to 1750 MHz;
≥ 7 dB to 2400 MHz
Terrestrial TVCSO> 55
CTB> 60
C/N> 50
Optical outputPower outputdBm6
Wavelengthnm1310
Laser typeFP
ConnectorSC/APC
General specifications
Supply voltageV12
Current drawnA0.35
Operating temperature°C0...50
Dimensionsmm198x107,5x36
Weightkg0.9
Preţ fără TVAPreţ cu TVARabatValiditate  
2039,23 Lei2426,68 Lei0 %
Înlocuitori
R82522Transmitter CATV optic TERRA mo418 4D31 (1x6dBm, 1310nm)
 
Transmitter CATV optic TERRA mo418 4F31 (1x6dBm, 1310nm)
Cod: R82526
George Popescu
Consiliere clienţi
COMPLETAŢI
BIBLIOTECA
Nou în bibliotecă
RECOMANDĂRI
 
Regulamentul | Garanție | Reclamaţii | Download
| Cookies | Politica de confidentialitate Toate drepturile rezervate © 1996-2023 DIPOL sp.j.