Set 4 pigtail singlemode PG-371C-1 LC/UPC, G.657.A1, 1m, aqua, negru, portocaliu, roz

Cod: L34371C
21,97 Lei
Preţ cu TVA Rabat Cant. Validitate
21,97 Lei 0 % de la 1 buc.
Disponibil
Set pigtailuri singlemode 4 buc. PG-371C-1 LC/UPC G.657A1 1m, aqua, negru, portocaliu, roz.
• 4 bucati de pigtailuri
• culori : aqua, negru, portocaliu, roz
• conectori LC/UPC
• lungime - 1m
• fibra singlemode G.657.A1
• manta LSZH
• atenuare < 0.25 dB (Grad B)
• Return loss > 50 dB (Grad 1)

Garanție

Garanție 2 ani.

Suport tehnic

Detalii

A set of 4 LC/UPC pigtails with a length of 1 m in the following colors: aqua, black, orange, pink.
The sets of colorful Ultimode pigtails enable aesthetic termination of fiber optic paths. Colors can be used for quick identification of individual connections in large distribution frames (no need to use a visual fault locator to identify the fiber that requires repeated splicing) or to identify signals and services in a given fiber (e.g. camera 1, camera 2, etc.).
The set includes 4 PG-371C-1 pigtails, 1 meter long, terminated with an LC/UPC connector. Colors: aqua, black, orange, pink. Under other items you can find pigtails in other colors (12 colors in total): L34371A (red, green, blue, yellow) and L34371B (white, gray, brown, purple).
ULTIMODE pigtails are manufactured and tested in accordance with the guidelines of the International Electrotechnical Commission IEC 613000-3-34 and IEC 61300-3-6. Each pigtail is accompanied by an appropriate label confirming compliance of the parameters (insertion loss and reflection loss) with the class defined by the above-mentioned. norms. Fiber produced in accordance with the ITU-T G.657 (11/2016) or ITU-T G.652 (11/2016) recommendation.
Attenuation grades for connectors according to IEC 61300-3-34
Grade Attenuation [dB]
A < 0,07 mean < 0,15 max.
B < 0,12 mean < 0,25 max.
C < 0,25 mean < 0,50 max.
D < 0,50 mean < 1,00 max.
Attenuation grades for connectors according to IEC 61300-3-34
Grade Attenuation [dB]
A < 0,07 mean < 0,15 max.
B < 0,12 mean < 0,25 max.
C < 0,25 mean < 0,50 max.
D < 0,50 mean < 1,00 max.
Pigtail type "easy strip" - stripping the 900 μm coating is very easy. Just cut the coating anywhere you want, then slide it off the fiber. LSZH halogen-free coating (Low Smoke Zero Halogen).
Key features:
  • 4 pcs of pigtails,
  • Colors: aqua, black, orange, pink,
  • LC/UPC connector,
  • Length - 1m,
  • G.657.A1 single-mode fiber,
  • Length - 1m,
  • LSZH jacket,
  • Attenuation < 0.25 dB (Grade B),
  • Reflection loss > 50 dB (Grade 2).

Specificații

Tip produs Pigtail
tip Simplex
Tip fibră Singlemode
Tip conector A LC/UPC
Standard FO G.657A1
Producător ULTIMODE
Nume
Lungime m 1
Atenuare (IL) Conector A dB < 0.25 (A)
dB > 50
Număr pigtail-uri din set 4
Culoare turcoaz, Negru, portocaliu, mov