Patchcord SM LC/UPC - LC/UPC PC-3372D-05 duplex G.657.A2, LSZH, 0.5m

Cod: L3223372_05
20,92 Lei
Preţ cu TVA Rabat Cant. Validitate
20,92 Lei 0 % de la 1 buc.
Indisponibil temporar
Patchcordul ULTIMODE PC-3372D-05 este un cablu de fibră optică singlemode duplex cu o lungime de 0,5 metri terminat cu conectori LC/UPC.
• Conectori 2xLC/UPC - 2xLC/UPC conectori,
• Lungime - 0,5 m,
• Fibră singlemode G.657.A2,
• Manta LSZH,
• Diametru 2x3 mm
• Atenuarea conectorului < 0,25 dB (grad B),
• Atenuarea reflexiei conectorului > 45 dB (Grad 2).

Garanție

Garanție 2 ani.

Suport tehnic

Detalii

The ULTIMODE PC-3372D-05 patch cord is a single-mode fiber optic cable with a length of 0.5 meters terminated with LC/UPC connectors.
Patchcord manufactured based on single-mode fiber in the G.657.A2 standard. This standard is characterized by a reduced bending radius. Thanks to this, the patch cord is much less exposed to damage and increased attenuation resulting from excessive bending. This is particularly important when connecting optical fibers in small boxes or cabinets (e.g. frequent cases of patch cords connected to front optical panels being crushed by doors). Patch cords with fiber in the G.657.A2 standard can be used in installations with cabling based on other standards (G.657.A1, G652.D).
ULTIMODE patchcords are manufactured and tested in accordance with the guidelines of the International Electrotechnical Commission IEC 613000-3-34 and IEC 61300-3-6. Each pigtail is accompanied by an appropriate label confirming compliance of the parameters (insertion loss and reflection loss) with the class defined by the above-mentioned. norms. Fiber produced in accordance with the recommendation ITU-T G.657 (11/2016) or ITU-T G.652 (11/2016).
Attenuation grades for connectors according to IEC 61300-3-34
Grade Attenuation [dB]
A < 0,07 mean < 0,15 max.
B < 0,12 mean < 0,25 max.
C < 0,25 mean < 0,50 max.
D < 0,50 mean < 1,00 max.
Connactors grades - return loss (RL) according to IEC 61300-3-6
Grade Return Loss (RL) [dB]
1 > 60 (mated), > 55 (unmated)
2 > 45
3 > 35
4 > 26
Halogen-free coating LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) with a diameter of 2x 3 mm.
Key features:
  • 2xLC/UPC - 2xLC/UPC connectors,
  • length - 0.5 m,
  • G.657.A2 single-mode fiber,
  • LSZH coating,
  • diameter 2x3 mm
  • connector attenuation < 0.25 dB (Grade B),
  • connector reflection attenuation > 45 dB (Grade 2).

Specificații

Tip produs Patchcord
tip Duplex
Tip fibră Singlemode
Tip conector A LC/UPC
Tip conector B LC/UPC
Conectori LC/UPC – LC/UPC
Standard FO G.657A2
Producător ULTIMODE
Nume
Lungime m +/-0.5
Atenuare (IL) Conector A dB < 0.25 (A1, A2)
Conector B dB < 0.25 (B1, B2)
dB
Culoare galben