Fiber optics is becoming a dominant transmission medium in many branches of telecommunications systems. They are increasingly used not only by telecommunication operators but also by TV/SAT++ and CCTV++ contractors.
In our fiber optic cables range we offer both single mode optical fibers and multimode optical fibers. Single mode fibers are used in all types of installations and will always be a good, future proof choice. Multimode fibers, due to their design, can be used in systems in difficult environmental conditions. The cables must be used with matching (fiber standard and connector type) pigtails, adapters and patchcords.
The fiber optic systems section also offers active devices for Ethernet transmission through the fiber optics: media converters and SFP modules.
Fiber optic splicers allow to quickly make fiber optic joints. The fiber optic splicing range, apart from fiber optic splicers also includes a number of accessories such as: strippers, cutters, blades and splice shields.
Cod: L5875
Aparat sudură fibră optică splicer Signal Fire AI-9 / powermetru + sursă laser încorporate (cu trusă de unelte )
5282,72 Lei
-15%
Cel mai mic preț anterior: 5204,58 Lei
4490,31 Lei
3773,37 Lei net
Cod: L5883
Lamă de rezervă pentru cleaver Signal Fire S-06
Cod: L5885
Electrozi pentru Signal Fire AI-8
681,81 Lei
572,95 Lei net
Cod: L5550
Splice mecanic ULTIMODE FAST-MS1 (5 buc)
Cod: L5554
Tub termocontractabil pentru splice optic (40mm)
Cod: L5554_100
Tub termocontractabil (40mm,100 buc)
25,87 Lei
21,74 Lei net
Cod: L5555
Tub termocontractabil (60mm, pentru o fibră)
Cod: L5555_100
Tub termocontractabil (60mm,100 buc)
27,30 Lei
22,94 Lei net