COŞUL MEU
Coşul este gol

INFO

Reportaje

Dipol la târgul Energetics 13-15 noiembrie 2012
Optical fiber systems
On November 13-15, DIPOL presented at Energetics trade fair in Lublin the latest devices and technologies for data and video transmission/distribution. The theme of our stand were fiber optic systems as a simple and reliable technology ensuring high data rates and long-range coverage.
Optical fiber solutions - fast and reliable transmission
ULTIMODE is a set of solutions, devices and accessories for effective installation of fiber optic systems in homes, MDUs, housing developments, office buildings and businesses. The solutions are also used for long-range heavy-data transmission, including CCTV applications.
ULTIMODE Home System is a solution for creating home FITH networks (Fiber In The Home). To install the system, the user needs only a low-cost tool for cutting POF (Plastic Optical Fiber) cable. Simple installation makes the benefits of fiber optics available to every user.
ULTIMODE Building System is a fiber optic cabling solution for buildings, eliminating the need for fiber welding. The system is designed for use in apartment and office buildings, including "open space" layouts.





Mechanical splices and quick assembly connectors
ULTIMODE system includes mechanical splices and couplings that eliminate the need for fusion splicing. They ensure precise high quality connections with attenuation (IL) below 0.1 dB.
Conector mecanic rapid: KeyQuick10 SC/UPC OM4 50/125
Conector SC/APC rapid: ULTIMODE FAST-05SC/APC
Conector SC rapid: ULTIMODE FAST-02SC
Conectarea fibrelor optice - sistemul Keyfiber
SIGNAL rack cabinets
SIGNAL rack cabinets - high quality and a full range of products. DIPOL showed a new family of rack cabinets. SIGNAL cabinets allow easy, safe, and neat installation of multiple telecommunication, SMATV etc. devices.
Cabinet metalic Rack 19
Cabinet Rack 19
Watch the video:
Cum se asamblează un cabinet RACK din gama Signal 19
 
 
Regulamentul | Garanție | Reclamaţii | Download
| Cookies | Politica de confidentialitate Toate drepturile rezervate © 1996-2022 DIPOL sp.j.