Suport tehnic

Detalii

Single-mode Launch Cable 150 m (in protective box, SC/PC - SC/APC)
View of the box with the launch cable
Single-mode Launch Cable 150 m (in protective box, SC/PC - SC/APC)
View of the interior
The launch (or leader) cable is intended for performing reflectometric measurements in fiber optic installations. The 150-meter long single-mode fiber (G.657A2) allows measurements with pulses of short and medium duration. The fiber is terminated with SC/APC plug on one side and with SC/PC plug on the other, so it can be used without additional adapters with the Grandway FHO-3000-D26 L5828 reflectometer.

The launch cable is enclosed in a solid box with size of 160x100x40 mm. The cable is additionally protected in the compartment in the box (the user has access only to the connection cables).
The connection cables with plugs are 1.5-meter long.

Specificații

Tip produs Bobină lansare
Fibră tip Singlemode
standard G.657A1
Lungime m IPv4, IPv6, HTTP, TCP, UDP, ARP, RTP, RTSP, RTCP, SMTP, FTP, DHCP, DNS, DDNS, NTP, Multicast
Lungimea conectorului m
1 Conector SC/PC
2 Conectori SC/APC
Dimensiunea carcasei mm 160 × 100 × 40