Cod: L42233
4,90 Lei
Preţ cu TVA Rabat Cant. Validitate
4,90 Lei 0 % de la 1 buc.
Disponibil

Garanție

Garanție 2 ani.

Suport tehnic

Detalii

The ULTIMODE A-233 single-mode adapter allows connextion of two single-mode optical fibers terminated with LC/UPC or LC/PC connectors.
Duplex adapter - allows connection two plugs on each side.
Blue color, characteristic for "Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)" and "Physical Contact (PC)" connections.
ULTIMODE fiber optic adapters are characterized by high quality (ceramic ferrule) and precise positioning of plug ferrules, which results in low connection attenuation (< 0.2 dB).
Key features:
  • adapter type: duplex,
  • connectors: 2x LC/UPC - 2x LC/UPC,
  • attenuation: < 0.2 dB,
  • ceramic ferrule,
  • application: single-mode networks.

Specificații

Tip produs Fiber optic adapters
Marcă ULTIMODE
Nume
Utilizare Singlemode
tip Duplex
Socket – Socket
Conector tip A LC/UPC
Tip conector B LC/UPC
Pierdere dB < 0.2
Durabilitate
Temp. funcționare °C -40...+85