Cod: L34252
6,67 Lei
Preţ cu TVA Rabat Cant. Validitate
6,67 Lei 0 % de la 1 buc.
Disponibil

Garanție

Garanție 2 ani.

Suport tehnic

Detalii

Pigtail ULTIMODE PG-252-1 is a 1-meter long single-mode fiber optic cable terminated on one end with an SC/APC connector. The element is used to terminate fiber optic cable routes.
ULTIMODE pigtails are manufactured and tested in accordance with the guidelines of the International Electrotechnical Commission IEC 613000-3-34 and IEC 61300-3-6. Each pigtail is accompanied by an appropriate label confirming compliance of the parameters (insertion loss and reflection loss) with the class defined by the above-mentioned. norms. Fiber produced in accordance with the recommendation ITU-T G.657 (11/2016) or ITU-T G.652 (11/2016).
Atenuarea conectorilor conform IEC 61300-3-34
GradAtenuare [dB]
A< 0,07 medie< 0,15 max.
B< 0,12 medie< 0,25 max.
C< 0,25 medie< 0,50 max.
D< 0,50 medie< 1,00 max.
Atenuarea din reflexii (RL) conform IEC 61300-3-6
GradeAtenuare (RL) [dB]
1> 60 (conectat), > 55 (neconectat)
2> 45
3> 35
4> 26
Pigtail type "easy strip" - stripping the 900 μm coating is very easy. Just cut the coating anywhere you want, then slide it off the fiber. LSZH halogen-free coating (Low Smoke Zero Halogen).
Caracteristici distinctive:
  • SC/APC connector,
  • length - 1 m,
  • single mode fiber G.652.D,
  • LSZH coating,
  • attenuation < 0.25 dB (Grade B),
  • reflection loss > 60 dB (Grade 1).

Specificații

Tip produs Pigtail
tip Simplex
Tip fibră Singlemode
Conector tip A SC/APC
Standard de fibre G.652D
Marcă ULTIMODE
Nume
Lungime m 1
Pierdere inserție (IL) Conector A dB < 0.25 (A)
dB > 60
Color yellow