COŞUL MEU
Coşul este gol

Produse ce nu se mai află în oferta curentă

Visual Fault Locator: FM-FOA-FCH
Cod: L5933
Retras din ofertă
Visual Fault Locator: FM-FOA-FCH
View of the device
Visual Fault Locator: FM-FOA-FCH
View of the device
Visual Fault Locator: FM-FOA-FCH
The included accessories

Visual Fault Locator: FM-FOA-FCH
View of the opened case
Visual Fault Locator: FM-FOA-FCH
View of the packaging
Distinguishing features:
  • wavelength of the emitted light: 650 nm
  • universal connector compatible with 2.5 mm standard
  • suitable for testing multimode and single-mode circuits
  • two operation modes - continuous/pulse wave
  • Auto Power Control (APC)
The visual fault locator is designed to help diagnose problems with fiber optic cabling.
Its universal connector is compatible with all 2.5 mm connectors (i.e. SC/FC/ST). With a suitable adapter, the locator can also be used for 1.25 mm standard (LC/MU). The device is designed to test single-mode and multimode fiber optic cables. The output power is sufficient to check even 3 km long links.
The Auto Power Control (APC) function stabilizes the optical output power (over the entire battery life).
The output signal can be generated in two modes - continuous and pulse - in order to achieve the desired visual effect. The fault locator is equipped with a dust-proof cover, which prevents dust in the connector area. The cap also protects against accidental exposure of eyes.
In addition to optical path testing, the visual fault locator is an ideal tool for anyone mounting KeyQuick connectors and mechanical splices. After connecting the fault locator to a KeyQuick mechanical splice or connector with transparent body, the installer can control the quality of the connection made and estimate its transmission parameters. No red light in the splice area means a perfect connection.
The FM-FOA-FCH locator allows for detection of light leaks in optical transmission systems. The visible red light (650 nm) can be observed at breaks, bad splices or connectors, improper bends etc, providing an overview of the problem.
KeyQuick mechanical splices and connectors:
  • Mechanical splice KeyQuick L5558
  • Universal mechanical KeyQuick splices: multimode - L5733, L5736, and single-mode - L5753, L5756
Specifications:
NameVisual Fault Locator FM-FOA-FCH
CodeL5933
Wavelength
650 nm
Spectral width
< 10 nm
Output power
< 0.5 mW
Power supply
2x AAA battery (1.5 V)
Lase class
2M
Operation range (in fiber)
3 km
Operating temperature0oC ... 60oC
The Spanish company KeyFibre is a leader in fiber optic solutions on the European market, specializing in mechanical splices. KeyFibre is a member of FTTH European Council and sponsor of the European Conference and Exhibition of Optical Communication (ECOC). The main objective of the company is to improve and develop high quality innovative solutions for connecting optical fibers.
ULTIMODE Building System is a solution to create FTTH networks in buildings (Fiber To The Home). The system provides a complete range of products for deployment of fiber optic links in each apartment/office, including "open space" offices.
Retras din ofertă
 
Visual Fault Locator: FM-FOA-FCH
Cod: L5933
 
Regulamentul | Reclamaţii | Download | Cookies | SitemapToate drepturile rezervate © 1996-2016 DIPOL sp.j.