COŞUL MEU
Coşul este gol

Module SFP

10GbE

SFP+ SR Transceiver Ultimode 10Gbps (850nm, MM, 300m)
Cod: L1425
Preţ fără TVAPreţ cu TVARabatValiditate  
156,20 Lei185,88 Lei0 %
Garanţie - 24 de luni
SFP+ SR Transceiver Ultimode 10Gbps (850nm, MM, 300m)
General view

Distinguishing features:
  • data transfer rate up to 10 Gbps,
  • duplex system (two fibers),
  • designed for use with multimode fibers ,
  • max. transmission distance: 300 m,
  • optical connector type: LC.
Optical modules compliant with SFP standard (Small Form-factor Pluggable) are transceivers converting electrical signals into optical signals transmitted over optical fibers and vice versa. This SFP+ module capable of 10 Gbps transmission speed is dedicated for the use of two multimode fibers (duplex transmission). The maximum transmission distance is 300 meters.
Implementing 10 Gbps transmission links with multimode cables, it is necessary to use fibers of a standard appropriate for the required transmission distance. The distance of 300 m is possible in the case of OM3 or higher standard. Popular OM2 fibers allow for 10 Gbps data transmission rate over distances up to 82 m.
The SFP module is equipped with LC connectors. The main advantages of LC connectors are a small size (possibility of dense packing) and a snap locking system for protection against accidental disconnection.
The use of media converters with the possibility of exchanging SFP modules is particularly advantageous when it comes to network configuration changes. Instead of replacing the entire unit/s, it is sufficient to exchange the SFP transceiver/s.
Specifications:
Name

SFP+ SR Ultimode

CodeL1425
CategorySFP+
Standards and protocols

 IEEE802.3ae

SFF-8431 Rev4.1

  SFF-8472 Rev4.4

Fiber type
multimode (MM)
Optical connectors
LC
Transmission range

up to 300 m

Tx/Rx wavelengths850 nm / 850 nm
Operating temperature range
0...70oC
Power3.3 VDC (from SFP port)

 

Preţ fără TVAPreţ cu TVARabatValiditate  
156,20 Lei185,88 Lei0 %
 
SFP+ SR Transceiver Ultimode 10Gbps (850nm, MM, 300m)
Cod: L1425
 
Regulamentul | Reclamaţii | Download | Cookies | SitemapToate drepturile rezervate © 1996-2017 DIPOL sp.j.