COŞUL MEU
Coşul este gol

Patchord/pigtail FO

Multimode - MM

Patchcord multimode ULTIMODE PC-357D (2xLC-2xST, 1.5m OM3 duplex)
Cod: L3357
Preţ fără TVAPreţ cu TVARabatValiditate  
23,92 Lei28,70 Lei0 %
Patchcord-ul ULTIMODE PC-357D este format din două cabluri de fibră optică cu o lungime de 1.5 metri, având la un capăt doi conectori ST iar la celălalt capăt doi conectori LC.
Patchcord multimode ULTIMODE PC-357D (2xLC-2xST, 1.5m OM3 duplex)
Patchcord multimode ULTIMODE PC-357D (2xLC-2xST, 1.5m OM3 duplex)
Conectorii LC şi ST
Caracteristici distinctive:
  • Conectori: 2x LC - 2x ST,
  • Două fibre multimode OM3 50/125,
  • Lungime: 1.5 m,
  • Atenuare redusă.
ULTIMODE PC-357D is made of two parallel sections of multimode fiber optic cable with a length of 1.5 meter, terminated with two ST connectors on one side and with two LC connectors (pair) on the other. LC connectors are characterized by easy installation and provide possibility of using high-density optical ports. They are miniature versions of SC connectors.
ULTIMODE patch cords are characterized by low attenuation and back reflection (reflectance). They use highest quality ferrules. Each patchcord passes individual quality control (inspection of surfaces and measurement of transmission parameters - insertion and return loss).
The multimode fibers used in the cable are OM3 50/125, currently the most popular multimode fibers that can be used for transmission in the I or II transmission window (850/1310 nm). The attenuation (IL) does not exceed 3.5 dB/km in the first transmission window, and 1.5 dB/km in the second transmission window. OM3 standard provides higher data throughput over greater distances than its predecessors. The transmission speed of 10 Gbps is possible at distances up to 550 m, and higher speeds, such as 40 Gbps and 100 Gbps can be reached at 100 meters (OM1 and OM2 standards do not allow for such fast rates).
Specificaţii tehnice:
Nume:ULTIMODE PC-357D
Cod:L3357
Lungime:1.5 m
Tip fibră:2x multimode, OM3 50/125
Conectori:2x LC (A)2x ST (B)
IL [dB]:< 0.25< 0.25

 

Preţ fără TVAPreţ cu TVARabatValiditate  
23,92 Lei28,70 Lei0 %
 
Patchcord multimode ULTIMODE PC-357D (2xLC-2xST, 1.5m OM3 duplex)
Cod: L3357
 
Regulamentul | Reclamaţii | Download | Cookies | SitemapToate drepturile rezervate © 1996-2016 DIPOL sp.j.